List for Indian Army Regiments | Best Army GD Coaching in Lucknow

List for Indian Army Regiments | Best Army GD Coaching in Lucknow

List for Indian Army Regiments: The origins of the Regiments of the Indian Army Regiments trace back to the colonial era under the British. The British needed to administer India and required locals to form a force under their command. They established Regiments on the lines of military history, race, and caste, giving each regiment a distinct identity by way of dress, tradition, ceremonies, and regimental pride.

Indian Army Regiments: One of the earliest Infantry Regiment formations before India’s independence in 1947 was the Madras Regiment in 1758. Followed by Punjab Regiment (1761), Maratha Light Infantry (1768), Rajputana Rifles (1775), Rajput Regiment (1778), The Grenadiers (1778), Kumaon Regiment (1813), 1 Gorkha Rifles (1815), 3 Gorkha Rifles (1815), 9 Gorkha Rifles (1817), Jammu & Kashmir Rifles (1821), 8 Gorkha Rifles (1824), Sikh Regiment (1846), 4 Gorkha Rifles (1857), 5 Gorkha Rifles (Frontier Force) (1858), Dogra Regiment (1877), Garhwal Rifles (1887), 11 Gorkha Rifles (1918-22; from 1948), Mahar Regiment (1941), Bihar Regiment (1941), Assam Regiment (1941), Sikh Light Infantry (1944), Parachute Regiment (1945), Jammu & Kashmir Light Infantry (1947).

COAS COMMENDATION CARD – Indian Army Regiments

ARMOURED CORPS | REGT OF ARTILLERY | ARMY AIR DEFENCE | ARMY AVIATION |INFANTRY | MECH INF |ENGINEERS | SIGNALS | ASC | AOC| EME |AMC | ADC | MNS |  INT |  JAG | RVC | CMP | PBG | GENERAL SERVICE| ASSAM RIF | APTC |  TA |  DSC | IAF|BSF | OTHERS | CIVILIAN

LIST OF PERSONNEL AWARDED COAS COMMENDATION CARDS

ON THE OCCASION OF INDEPENDENCE DAY 2022

ARMOURED CORPS | Indian Army Regiments

1. IC-46385F COL JAIDEEP BHOWMIK, 69 ARMD, HQ CC

2. IC-47662N COL VIKRAM KUMAR, 64 CAV

3. IC-48050H COL VIPUL SHINGHAL, 51 ARMD

4. IC-49520P COL J ANANDAN, 70 ARMD, HQ ANDHRA SUB-AREA

5. IC-50047F COL UMESH VARMA

6. IC-50339K COL RANJAN KERON

7. IC-54733M COL MANOJ KUMAR SIROHI

8. IC-58710H LT COL ANSAR MUHAMMED, 44 ARMD

9. IC-58796M LT COL AMIT BERWAL, 6 LANCERS

10. IC-60151H LT COL GS KLAIR

11. 15468193X DFR N JEYA SINGH, 16 LI CAV

REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY – Indian Army Regiments

12. IC-40331K BRIG SUBHASH CHANDRA SHARAN, HQ ARTRAC

13. IC-50466Y COL NARESH KUMAR, HQ EC

14. IC-48159H COL SK SRIVASTAVA

15. IC-46185L COL RIPUMARDAN SINGH RAGHAV, 42 ARTY DIV

16. IC-51981X COL VIRAL BAKSHI, SCHOOL OF ARTILLERY, DEVLALI

17. IC-52838X COL POTHUKUCHI KIRAN KUMAR, UNIT 457

18. IC-53645K COL SHAFI SHEIKH

19. IC-57257K LT COL RAJEEV JOSHI, UNIT 247

20. IC-58876K LT COL RAJESH KUMAR SINGH, WARDEC

21. IC-59090K LT COL AKSHAT SURYAVANSHI

22. IC-59107M LT COL ASHUTOSH SHARMA

23. IC-60120H LT COL NARESH CHAUHAN

24. SL-05060Y LT COL RAJBIR SINGH, 111 ROCKET REGT

25. SC-00033L LT COL YOGENDRA NATH YADAV, 138 MEDIUM REGT

26. IC-60108F MAJ PANKAJ JOSHI, 8 FD REGT

27. IC-60536A MAJ AMIT CHAUDHARY, HQ IDS

28. IC-63600X MAJ DEEPAK TYAGI, 72 FD REGT

29. IC-66992F MAJ DEEPAK MISHRA, 111 ROCKET REGT

30. IC-69125H MAJ GURINDER SINGH CHAUHAN, 67 FD REGT

31. IC-70811H MAJ ABUSAYEED G PATEL, 44 ASSAM RIF

32. IC-71563K MAJ MANISH SINGH BISHT, 626 SATA BTY (H/M)

33. IC-71872M MAJ MANIKANDAN SASIDHARAN, 158 MEDIUM REGT

34. IC-73110X MAJ SURENDRA SINGH RAJAWAT, 61 INF BDE

35. IC-73289W MAJ ASHUTOSH GOUTAM, 305 FD REGT

36. SS-41062P MAJ NEERAJ CHOUDHARY, 72 FD REGT

37. SC-00531X MAJ VIKAS KUMAR, 9 ASSAM RIF

38. IC-71457L CAPT ALOK KUMAR TIWARI, 11 RR

39. IC-76337W CAPT HARSIMRAN SINGH, 136 FD REGT

40. IC-76471F CAPT SANTHOSHH CHENTHAMARA, 111 ROCKET REGT

41. JC-262539W SUB MAJ RAJNESH KUMAR

42. JC-274226K SUB GURCHARAN SINGH, 207 MEDIUM REGT

43. JC-280628X NB SUB L DEVENDRO SINGH, 97 FD ARTY, ASI PUNE

44. JC-280778N NB SUB HAMMIR SINGH

45. 14430943X HAV VIJEESH P, UNIT 495

46. 15132241P HAV ASHOK B CHOUGALA

47. 15169570H HAV AMIT BHANDARY, 61 SUB AREA

48. 15316058M HAV VENKATACHALAM BABU, UNIT 427

49. 14417630A L/HAV KAILASH CHAND YADAV, 59 FD REGT

50. 15133525L L/HAV RAJENDRA KUMAR, 138 MEDIUM REGT

51. 14447488W L/NK AJMER SINGH, 111 ROCKET REGT

52. 15200264X L/NK RANJESH KUMAR PANDEY, 305 FD REGT

53. 15225936K GNR V VINOTH KUMAR, SPORTS BATTERY, ARTY CENT NASIK

54. 15147620H NK OM PRAKASH, 1 MEDIUM REGT

55. 15149423Y NK SURI BABU DHARMANA, 17 RR

ARMY AIR DEFENCE – Indian Army Regiments

56. IC-44060P COL ANIL GAUTAM, AWC, MHOW

57. IC-48521L COL RAJAT UPRETI, AQUISITION WING, MOD

58. IC-54607A COL ANAND KUMAR, AAD COLLEGE

59. IC-58594L LT COL PRAVEEN KUMAR

60. IC-70118Y MAJ YESHU YADAV, 23 RR

61. JC-300317N SUB MEER SINGH, 156 LI AD MSL REGT (SP)

62. JC-302556F NB SUB MANIKANDA PRABU D

63. 15764858W HAV PARSHU RAM

64. 15777240W HAV SANTHOSHA NJ

65. 15783295W HAV PRADEEP K JOSE, HQ SFC

ARMY AVIATION – Indian Army Regiments

66. IC-54027L COL PANKAJ KAUSHAL, 669 ARMY AVN SQN(R&O)

67. IC-56788P LT COL YENGKOKPAM AJITKUMAR SINGH, 204 ARMY AVN SQN (UH)

68. IC-57391P LT COL KAWAL JIT SINGH, 201 ARMY AVN SQN(UH)

69. IC-58478H LT COL SAMIT KUMAR, 38 (I) R&O FLT

70. IC-59145H LT COL PANKAJ RAWAT, SM, 669 ARMY AVN SQN (R&O)

71. IC-59952X LT COL RISHI SHARMA, 27 (I) R&O FLT

72. IC-60713P MAJ SABYASACHI RATH, 87 MTN BDE

73. IC-62241H MAJ ANAND IYER, 205 ARMY AVN SQN(UH)

74. IC-63164L MAJ JASBINDER SINGH LABANA, 202 ARMY AVN SQN(UH)

75. IC-63479P MAJ RS JAMWAL, 669 ARMY AVN SQN(R&O)

76. IC-66655M MAJ ROSHAN KRISHNAPPA, 6 R&O FLT

77. IC-67433K MAJ AMIT BHATT, 662 ARMY AVN SQN (R&O)

78. IC-69382A MAJ VIKAS CHAHAL, 10 R&O FLT

79. 14645638M HAV BINEESH THAROL, 22(I)R&O FLT

INFANTRY – Indian Army Regiments

80. IC-39869Y BRIG ARUN KUMAR AHUJA, GUARDS, HQ ARTRAC

81. IC-45193X BRIG ATUL KAUSHIK, SM, 4GR, HQ ARTRAC

82. IC-45798Y BRIG VIJAY SINGH SANKHYAN, GUARDS, 168 INF BDE

83. IC-39924K COL GURCHARAN SINGH, VSM, GUARDS, 22 MC GP

84. IC-41165N COL ANIL KUMAR SINGH, BIHAR, NCC DTE,SECUNDERABAD

85. IC-43286N COL JAGTAR SINGH SARAN, ASSAM REGT, 21 MC GP

86. IC-47448L COL VIJAY KUMAR SHARMA, JAT, INSTITUTE OF NATIONAL INTEGRATION

87. IC-47566Y COL VMB KRISHNAN, DOGRA

88. IC-48097N COL DINESH HOODA, PUNJAB

89. IC-49073W COL AJAY KUMAR, RAJ RIF, HQ SC

90. IC-49550M COL VIJAY MANRAL, MARATHA LI

91. IC-49877L COL SHAILESH KUMAR SINGH, RAJ RIF

92. IC-50350H COL HARINDER SINGH SIDHU, MADRAS

93. IC-50530L COL UMESH KUMAR OJHA, BIHAR

94. IC-50829X COL CG ARUN, KUMAON, DSSC WELLINGTON

95. IC-51564L COL KULESHWAR SINGH DHADWAL, SIKH, HQ CC

96. IC-52454H COL MANISH SINHA, KUMAON,

97. IC-52760X COL GAVERDHAN SINGH, 14 SIKH LI

98. IC-54845M COL RATNAKAR TRIVEDI, SIKH LI, HQ CC

99. IC-55127H COL AMARDEEP SINGH BALI, SM, SIKH LI, HQ ARTRAC, NEW DELHI

100. IC-55742A COL ABHISHEK DAS, 15 SIKH LI,

101. IC-56939H COL KETAN ARUN MOHITE, 3 ASSAM REGT

102. IC-46226K LT COL RAKESH TRIVEDI, RAJPUT,

103. IC-56105W LT COL RAKESH KUMAR, PUNJAB, 22 RR

104. IC-58021F LT COL DINESH RAJA, GR

105. IC-58596W LT COL ROBEEN CHATTERJEE, GRENADIERS

106. IC-59097N LT COL SHAGAF SHUJA KHAN, SM, KUMAON

107. IC-59141M LT COL ROHIT RAWAT, JAK RIF

108. IC-59204K LT COL FAIZAN ZAHOOR, 5 MAHAR

109. IC-59265F LT COL BALBIR SINGH, 2 RAJPUT

110. IC-59394F LT COL BIRENDRA KUMAR ROY, KUMAON

111. IC-59605Y LT COL GURKIRAN PAL SINGH, 3 GARH RIF

112. IC-59725X LT COL RATUL KAPUR, GUARDS, HQ ARTRAC

113. IC-60369P LT COL HIMANSHU PANWAR, MARATHA LI

114. IC-67578P MAJ KANISHK THAPA, JAT, 10 ASSAM RIF

115. IC-61401L MAJ SANJU MATHEW, 7/11 GR

116. IC-61610H MAJ MANISH JOSHI, GRENADIERS

117. IC-61613W MAJ PREETINDER SINGH CHAUHAN,SM, 15 ASSAM RIF

118. IC-61880X MAJ JACOB PHILIP, 20 JAT

119. IC-62153M MAJ SANDEEP KUMAR DOGRA, ASSAM REGT

120. IC-62210H MAJ RAM KISHORE, 5 LADAKH SCOUTS

121. IC-62238H MAJ SURRESH CHAND, 17 JAK LI

122. IC-62552W MAJ DEBASHIS NATH, 8 BIHAR

123. IC-62802M MAJ ASHUTOSH TANDON, 5 GRENADIERS

124. IC-63225X MAJ TM PRAVEEN KUMAR, 31 ASSAM RIF

125. IC-63575K MAJ ANANDA BOSE, 20 JAT

126. IC-63996M MAJ KUSH KASHYAP, 17 JAK LI

127. IC-64417F MAJ GURPAL SINGH JAMBAL, 13 JAK LI

128. IC-64418K MAJ CHETAN PANDE, 29 ASSAM RIF

129. IC-64919K MAJ SIDHARTH SINGH VIRDI, SM, 4 RAJPUT

130. IC-65727Y MAJ PRAGYA VERMA, 18 BIHAR

131. IC-66107P MAJ BHAGIRATH SINGH JODHA, RAJPUT, 44 RR

132. IC-66274L MAJ VIKAS DUBEY, MARATHA LI

133. IC-66637K MAJ NIRANJAN SINGH DEWAL, 21 ASSAM RIF

134. IC-67218Y MAJ SAURABH SHAHI, 23 ASSAM RIF

135. IC-67395Y MAJ ASHISH JASWAL, DOGRA SCOUTS

136. IC-67573W MAJ ADITYA SINHA, SIKH, 46 RR

137. IC-68127F MAJ RAHUL SINGH, MADRAS, 8 RR

138. IC-68711Y MAJ VIVEK KHANDURI, MARATHA LI, 27 RR

139. IC-68820L MAJ SREEJITH BALAKRISHNAN NAIR, 9 MADRAS

140. IC-69175N MAJ RAVINDER SINGH RAWAT, 6 DOGRA

141. IC-69750K MAJ SANJEEV KUMAR RATTAN, 5 GRENADIERS

142. IC-72324F MAJ DEEPAK SINGH MEHTA, 16 ASSAM REGT

143. IC-72458A MAJ AMIT KUMAR, 15 BIHAR

144. IC-73072M MAJ SUNEET KUMAR SRIVSTAVA, 11 ASSAM RIF

145. IC-73500A MAJ SHREEMUKH JOSEPH MATHEW, 16 ASSAM

146. SS-41047A MAJ MACHANI HEMANTH BHANU, 15 BIHAR

147. SS-41900Y MAJ DESAI DHANAJI CHANDRAKANT, 21 ASSAM RIF

148. SS-42772Y MAJ DIPANKAR MALLICK, 3 GARH RIF

149. SS-43271L MAJ NITIN KUMAR SINGH, 13 MAHAR

150. SS-43358M MAJ PRAMOD KUMAR DADHICH, 18 ASSAM RIF

151. IC-70642M CAPT PRATEEK SINGH CHAUHAN, SIKH, 14 ASSAM RIF

152. IC-70830N CAPT AMBRISH KUMAR UPADHYAY, RAJ RIF, CIJW SCHOOL

153. IC-72034K CAPT RACHIT KUMAR, 9 JAK RIF

154. IC-75356P CAPT MUDIGERE RAJAGOPAL SUHAS, 1 PARA (SF)

155. IC-75615M CAPT AVINASH PILAJI KALE, EME, 2/4 GR

156. IC-75896N CAPT KRISHNANT CHANDRAKANT GHOLAP, 2 BIHAR

157. IC-75937M CAPT KISHOR DHANAJI GHORPADE, 9 JAK LI

158. IC-76006P CAPT NIRVAIR SINGH GILL, 2/4 GR

159. IC-76346X CAPT CHINMAY MOHAN, 2 RAJPUT

160. IC-77014A CAPT AMIT KUMAR PANDEY, 20 GRENADIERS

161. IC-77325N LT HIRA SINGH, 2 RAJPUT

162. SS-45761X LT VINAY THAKUR, 14 GARH RIF

163. JC-449995M SUB MAJ NARENDER SINGH CHAUHAN, 15 GRENADIERS

164. JC-450007N SUB MAJ VINOD KUMAR, 2 GRENADIERS

165. JC-508974W SUB MAJ JAGDISH SINGH, 11 SIKH LI

166. JC-548719M SUB MAJ NARVIR DAHAL, ASSAM REGT, 1 ARUNACHAL SCOUTS

167. JC-413103L SUB RAMESH YADAV, 1 PARA (SF)

168. JC-430469Y SUB RAMADASAN SM, PUNJAB

169. JC-430670K SUB VAJIR SINGH, PUNJAB, 37 RR

170. JC-450911A SUB AZAD NABI, 5 GRENADIERS

171. JC-480692Y SUB MALA RAM, 28 RAJPUT

172. JC-489997A SUB RAKESH SINGH RAWAT, ARMY SPORTS INSTITUTE, PUNE

173. JC-521016F SUB SHAMSHER SINGH, 16 DOGRA

174. JC-550019X SUB PARESH BARPHUKAN, 10 ASSAM REGT

175. JC-569867L SUB WAKODE AJABRAO NAMDEO, 13 MAHAR

176. JC-580954Y SUB JAGDISH CHAND, 9 JAK LI

177. JC-581061X SUB PARDEEP SINGH, 5 JAK RIF

178. JC-593831L SUB KULDEEP KUMAR, 10 JAK LI

179. JC-602910K SUB BISHNU KUMAR SHRESTHA, 1/1 GR, NDA, KHADAKWASLA

180. JC-617860F SUB DIL BAHADUR GURUNG, OTA GAYA

181. JC-629850K SUB SANTOSH ADHIKARI, 9 GR, CIJW SCHOOL

182. JC-634135L SUB SACHIN LIMBU, 3/11 GR

183. JC-635058N SUB BIR BAHADUR LIMBU, 3/11 GR

184. JC-339372A NB SUB RAMESH CHANDRA PANT, SIKH, 46 RR

185. JC-404757N NB SUB ABHAY KUMAR JAUHARI, GUARDS, HQ ARTRAC

186. JC-413526Y NB SUB ANOOP SINGH, 7 PARA, 51 SAG, NSG

187. JC-413696H NB SUB BHARAT SINGH, 4 PARA (SF)

188. JC-480877A NB SUB RANJEET SINGH, 2 RAJPUT

189. JC-521447N NB SUB RAKESH KUMAR VERMA, 9 DOGRA

190. JC-581308N NB SUB GURPAL SINGH, 10 JAK RIF, AMU MHOW

191. JC-603036F NB SUB TEK BAHADUR THAPA, 4/1 GR

192. JC-612869M NB SUB KRISHAN BAHADUR GURUNG, 2/4 GR

193. JC-NYA-2686015L NB SUB SHIV LAL, 15 GRENADIERS

194. JC-NYA 3200273P NB SUB JITU RAI, 11 GR, AMU MHOW

195. 1019223X HAV ANAND KUMAR, 15 GRENADIERS

196. 2689509H HAV SURENDER KUMAR, GRENADIERS

197. 2690726L HAV KAMESHWAR NATH YADAV, 22 GRENADIERS

198. 2797041K HAV DHMANEKAR KRISHNA VITOBA, 2 PARA (SF)

199. 2890105W HAV SHARWAN LAL JAT, 13 RAJ RIF

200. 2997339X HAV VINOD KUMAR SINGH, RAJPUT, 61 SUB AREA

201. 3190976A HAV SANT KUMAR, 20 JAT

202. 3203887H HAV SANDEEP KUMAR, 21 JAT, ASI PUNE

203. 3993159N HAV VIDYA SAGAR, 9 DOGRA

204. 3993677N HAV SANJAY KUMAR, 18 DOGRA

205. 3996297A HAV DINESH KUMAR, DOGRA SCOUTS

206. 4082390W HAV SHRAVAN KUMAR, GARH RIF

207. 4187355M HAV SURENDER SINGH, KUMAON, TRG CENT NSG

208. 5045579M HAV JAGBIR RANA MAGAR, 5/1 GR, INF SCHOOL, MHOW

209. 5454329A HAV WARIBAM RANJAN SINGH, GR, ASI PUNE

210. 9102734H HAV PRAKASH CHANDRA BARAL, JAK LI, 177 MC/MF DTE

211. 9109604H HAV NADEEM IQBAL, 1 JAK LI, HAWS

212. 9420876F HAV SHIV BAHADUR TAMANG, 1/11 GR

213. 9924607P HAV DORJAI TSERING, 4 LADAKH SCOUTS

214. 12818364A HAV JASHODHAR PRASAD BAHUGUNA, GARH RIF, 127 INF BN(TA) ECO

215. 15616337W HAV DAYA RAM, GUARDS, ASI, PUNE

216. 4278649N L/HAV SANJAY KUMAR, 17 BIHAR

217. 9097260A L/HAV MOHD YOUSAF WANI, 10 JAK LI

218. 2491205A NK NIRMAL SINGH, 27 PUNJAB

219. 2604044Y NK M KARUPPA SAMY, MADRAS, 25 RR

220. 2687263W NK ASHOK KUMAR, GRENADIERS, THE GREN REGT CENT

221. 2892968W NK GAJENDER SINGH, RAJ RIF, 43 RR

222. 3194235A NK SURENDRA KUMAR, 20 JAT

223. 4081130Y NK KHUSHAL SINGH, 9 GARH RIF

224. 4195801X NK RAJENDRA CHANDRA, 2 PARA (SF)

225. 4277689H NK MUNNA KUMAR SINGH, 2 BIHAR

226. 4281664N NK PREM LAKRA, 15 BIHAR

227. 5047366X NK SUNIL THAPA, 3/1 GR

228. 5453109K NK DHAN BAHADUR THAPA, 5/5 GR

229. 13623639Y NK SURESH KUMAR, 1 PARA (SF)

230. 13623652H NK MANOJ KUMAR, 21 PARA(SF)

231. 17974150L NK SHABIR AHMED GANIE, PUNJAB, 53 RR

232. 2697284A L/NK RAM PARKASH, 5 GRENADIERS

233. 3406309H L/NK KULDEEP SINGH, 19 SIKH

234. 12964073N L/NK HARPAL SINGH, JAK LI, 161 INF BN (TA)(H&H)

235. 13624802A L/NK LAMMIN LAL, 21 PARA(SF)

236. 13627019A L/NK GURSEWAK SINGH, 9 PARA(SF)

237. 2501565M SEP HARPREET SINGH, 22 PUNJAB

238. 2805653Y SEP NIGADE TANAJI SHAHAJI, 22 MARATHA LI, 27 RR

239. 3010059W SEP SHAKTI SINGH, 2 RAJPUT

240. 3010499K SEP DHARMENDRA SINGH, RAJPUT, ARMY MARKSMANSHIP UNIT

241. 4008067M SEP SURJEET SINGH, DOGRA, 62 RR

242. 4202914L SEP BHUPENDRA SINGH, 7 KUMAON

243. 4289083L SEP SHUBHASH KUMAR, 2 BIHAR

244. 4292203K SEP BIRENDRA KISKU, 19 BIHAR

245. 4372854N SEP DIBYA DEORI,12 ASSAM REGT

246. 4377346F SEP I MOHEN KUMAR SINGH, 16 ASSAM

247. 4489762M SEP SUKHWINDER SINGH, 10 SIKH LI, ARMY MARKMANSHIP UNIT

248. 10213479A SEP MD AZIZ KHAN, 113 INF BN (TA) RAJPUT

249. 4085980A RFN JASVEER SINGH, 7 GARH RIF

250. 5049876X RFN SHREE PRASHAD THAPA, 3/1 GR

251. 5352072M RFN SUDIP SHRESTHA, 2/4 GR

252. 5851677K RFN DHARMIN KHATIWODA, 5/9 GR

253. 9103960M RFN AVEY SINGH, 10 JAK LI

254. 9113702A RFN SHAMSHER AHMED, 10 JAK LI

255. 9426738W RFN SUNIL GURUNG, GR, ARMY MARKSMANSHIP UNIT

256. 12974422A RFN JAWAID AHMED SHEIKH, JAK RIF, 31 CIU

257. 13769423L RFN MANGA RAM, 3 JAK RIF

258. 16019683W RFN MAN SINGH, 13 RAJ RIF

259. 13629231W PTR MANPREET SINGH, PARA, ARMY MARKSMANSHIP UNIT

260. 2700576W GDR RUPESH CHANDRA DUBEY, 9 GRENADIERS

MECHANISED INFANTRY – Indian Army Regiments

261. IC-58887W LT COL RETESH KUMAR

262. IC-69934H CAPT DEEPAK CHAUDHARY, 14 ASSAM RIF

263. JC-419042P HONY SUB MAJ CHANDA SINGH, 15 MECH INF

264. 14936903P HAV SOMBIR, COMPOSITE TRG BN

CORPS OF ENGINEERS – Indian Army Regiments

265. IC-43535F COL SUMESH GUPTA

266. IC-46574L COL SATYA PRAKASH YADAV

267. IC-49353K COL SURESH C, AWHO

268. IC-59565H LT COL SHYAM PRASAD S, 9 SEC AR

269. IC-60401Y LT COL GAURAV NARANG, STN HQ PANCHGAON

270. IC-64886K LT COL MAYANK BAHUGUNA

271. IC-61776K MAJ LRJ ROBERT, 87 RCC, GREF

272. IC-70090K MAJ AYAN BISWAS, 14 RR (GARH RIF)

273. IC-70753K MAJ MD RAKIB, 92 RCC, GREF

274. IC-70761H MAJ AMRINDER SINGH, 15 RR

275. IC-71197L MAJ KISHORE KUNAL, MEG & CENT, BANGALORE

276. IC-72789F MAJ SANDEEP SINGH, BEG & CENT, ROORKEE

277. IC-77007K CAPT AKHIL KUMAR SHARMA, 17 ENGR REGT

278. SS-44233F CAPT N ANANDARAJ, 27 ASSAM RIF

279. SS-45038W CAPT KOMAL PARIHAR, 5 ENGR REGT

280. WS-01437A CAPT RAJ CHAUDHARY, INF SCHOOL, MHOW

281. JC-306264W SUB MAJ RAJKUMAR SINGH

282. JC-331429P SUB RATHOD NAVIN KUMAR, NDC, NEW DELHI

283. JC-331781Y SUB NEERAJ KUMAR, UNIT 524

284. JC-331947P SUB KARAN SINGH, AWHO BANGALORE

285. JC-350684W SUB RAGHUNATH KISAN LANKE, 118 ENGR REGT, ASI PUNE

286. JC-351091W SUB MAHA SINGH, 105 ENGR REGT

287. JC-351295H SUB SODHI LAL, SM, CME PUNE

288. JC-351620X SUB AJIT SINGH, AWC MHOW

289. JC-351723W NB SUB K RAVI KUMAR, ASI PUNE

290. JC-340072L NB SUB INDERJIT SINGH

291. JC-340190Y NB SUB MILAN KUMAR BERA

292. JC-351785W NB SUB SUKHEN DEY, BEG & CENT, KIRKEE

293. 1486636M HAV RAVINDER PAL, 66 ENGR REGT

294. 1494015H HAV KUSHAL SINGH, 54 ENGR REGT

295. 1585821H HAV JAVED LATIF, 103 ENGR REGT

296. 1611464Y HAV RAHUL RAJ, BEG & CENT, KIRKEE

297. 15314076W HAV C ANADAVEL, BEG & CENT, KIRKEE

298. 15318710L HAV P MANIKANDAN, 18 ENGR REGT

299. 15580903X HAV DILIP KUMAR, BEG & CENT, KIRKEE

300. 15583564N HAV MANGESH PATIL, BEG & CENT, KIRKEE

301. 15583885L HAV LALRAMNIENG MAWAI, BEG & CENT, KIRKEE

302. 15585576F HAV CHANDAN PATHAK, BEG & CENT, KIRKEE

303. 15585577K HAV CHANDERKANT MALI, BEG & CENT, KIRKEE

304. 15619667A HAV MANIMARAN D, BEG & CENT, KIRKEE

305. 16112504X HAV ANEESH KUMAR SR, BEG & CENT, KIRKEE

306. 16113997W HAV ROBIN PANACHITHANATH ULAHANNAN, 3 ENGR REGT

307. 16117610A HAV MADHU PRATHAPAN NAIR SUDHA DEVI, MEG & CENT, BANGALORE

308. 15328551M L/HAV R RAMALINGAM, 14 ENGR REGT

309. 15316795N NK A KAMARAJ, 15 ENGR REGT

310. 15319130H NK BALA SENTHIL KUMAR M, 8 ENGR REGT

311. 15326812W NK K RAMA RAO, 651 ENGR PLANT UNIT

312. 15335045K NK SARDAR SINGH, 66 ENGR REGT

313. 15341686M NK VINOD RAWAT

314. 15571918Y L/NK SURINDER SINGH, 269 ENGR REGT

315. 15341485N SPR AVINESH KUMAR SINGH, 235 ENGR REGT

316. 15575834H SEP SANJAY PAWAR

317. 15586740L SPR BHOKANAL DATTU, BEG & CENT, KIRKEE, ARMY ROWING NODE, PUNE

318. 16118530P SPR YC RAMANAIAH, MEG & CENT, BANGALORE, ARN, PUNE

319. 16119546M SPR B JANARDHAN REDDY, MEG & CENT, BANGALORE, ARN, PUNE

320. 18008645M SPR RAHUL RAWAT, BEG & CENT, ROORKEE

CORPS OF SIGNALS – Indian Army Regiments

321. IC-46326P COL SURESH JASROTIA

322. IC-47231F COL MANJEET SINGH

323. IC-47876K COL HARPAL SINGH GREWAL, HQ SC

324. IC-48923H COL SANJIV SHARMA

325. IC-49807M COL RAJEEV OHRI

326. IC-50294P COL VIJAYAVITHALA KRISHNA GUDI

327. IC-52217Y COL VIKAS DHODY, 41 ARTY DIV SIG REGT

328. IC-52309L COL PRAKASH MURTHY R, 3 MIL TRG REGT/2 STC

329. IC-53780X COL KAPIL JAISWAL, 4 FD SUB GP

330. IC-50701M LT COL MANISH GUPTA

331. IC-53624N LT COL AJAY RATAN AGARWAL, MCTE, MHOW

332. IC-58401A LT COL SHUBIR KUMAR CHAKRAVARTY

333. IC-59359Y LT COL VINEET KUMAR, HQ IDS

334. IC-59766F LT COL SAURABH SETHI

335. IC-61060L MAJ PREM SINGH MEHTA, ARMY CENTRE FOR ELECTROMAGNETICS

336. IC-68857M MAJ SURESH PAL CHOYAL, 52 SAG

337. IC-73176N MAJ KAMAT ABHISHEK VASANT, 15 CESR

338. WS-00737H MAJ H PAULOSE

339. IC-71132X CAPT ARSHDEEP SINGH GILL, 52 RR

340. JC-369894L SUB MAJ SHRI BHAGWAN, 60 WEU

341. JC-374421W SUB-KRISHNAMURTHY SK, IMTRAT SIG COY

342. JC-378788N SUB LAL CHAND, DSSC WELLINGTON

343. JC-379041F SUB BRAHMDESHWAR PD SINGH, OP & MAINT TEAM

344. JC-379538Y SUB FIRAJUDDIN MONDAL, 14 CESR

345. JC-380336K NB SUB MORE DIPAK, HQ IDS

346. 15377559H HAV ROSHAN SINGH, 3 CORPS OP SIG REGT

347. 15380378H HAV RAM CHARAN, 571 SUB GP

348. 15385174A HAV AJAY KUMAR, 108 MTN BDE

349. 15673728A NK BINESH UK, 14 WEU

350. 15677689K NK PARDHASARADHI VEPURI, 11 FD SUB GP

351. 15698939N HAV JITHESH C

352. 15708802X NK SOUMYA SEKHAR MITRA, 15 WEU

353. 15679324N L/NK DHARMA REDDY KOKI, 3 MIL TRG REGT/2 STC

354. 15709042M SGMN KAMALESH KUMAR, 48 RR

355. 15725431W SGMN SREEJITH V, 71 INF DIV SIG REGT

ARMY SERVICE CORPS – Indian Army Regiments

356. IC-47669X COL ASHISH POPLI, HQ ARTRAC

357. IC-48181N COL SANJIV KUMAR BAKSHI, HQ UB AREA

358. IC-49303Y COL PANKAJ GUPTA

359. IC-56947F LT COL ATUL WATTS

360. IC-57824F LT COL AMIT PRAKASH, SC

361. SL-04172M LT COL MOHANAN MK, ASC CENTER & COLLEGE, PUNE

362. IC-66976K MAJ SHEORAJ SINGH KHOLA, 27 RR (MARATHA LI)

363. IC-75402Y CAPT RAKESH KUMAR SINGH, 9 MADRAS

364. SS-45982K CAPT SOURABH KUMAR SINGH, 13 SIKH LI

365. SS-46054A CAPT GURINDERJIT WADHWA, 14 MAHAR

366. JC-643156H SUB MAJ RAMESH CHANDRAN K

367. JC-643159W SUB MAJ ANIL KUMAR SINHA

368. JC-663504A SUB MAJ DHANNA RAM, ASC CENTER, SOUTH

369. JC-664539H SUB MAJ NEMI CHAND KHATI, 5021 ASC BN (MT)

370. JC-665426M SUB BRIJNATH RAM, 980 TPT COY ASC

371. JC-665566Y SUB SAHI RAM

372. JC-665800K SUB KUMOD PODDAR

373. JC-665940W SUB BOLLAPPA KN, JL WING, THE INF SCHOOL, BELGAUM

374. JC-667796L SUB SHYAM BAHADUR SAXENA

375. JC-668636X NB SUB MELEM KUNJA KISHOR MEITEI, ASI PUNE

376. 6390152K HAV BANS RAJ YADAV, HQ IDS

377. 6393779P HAV TAMBE BAPU LAXMAN

378. 6395670N HAV KARTICK CHANDRA PAUL

379. 14809755W HAV AWADH NARAYAN, 769 (I) TK TPTR PL ASC

380. 14846991P HAV SINESH K

381. 15131820P HAV YOGESH KUMAR

382. 14822599W NK VIKRAM SINGH

383. 14843020Y NK PALAN KUMAR, 527 ASC BN

384. 6396467K L/NK TADAR MARUNG, 810 AT COY ASC (MA MULES)

385. 14836343Y SEP D RAJESH

ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

386. IC-48322X COL VIKRAM TANEJA, CDM SECUNDERABAD

387. IC-49444N COL VIJAY SINGH, HQ 12 CORPS

388. IC-52092M COL CHONDATH VASANTA KUMAR, 223 ABOD

389. IC-57231P LT COL PUNEET GUPTA

390. IC-59872A LT COL RAJESH KUMAR MISHRA, FAD BHARATPUR

391. IC-62024M MAJ SHAIK AHMED, CMM JABALPUR

392. IC-67971X MAJ RAVI PANT, 75(I) INF BDE GP, OMC

393. IC-77030X CAPT CHIRAG CHATTERJEE, 9 MADRAS

394. SS-43760W CAPT ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH, COD KANPUR

395. IC-77268X LT UJJAIN SUJITSINH RAMBILASSINH, 8 BIHAR

396. 6933377L HAV SBK PRUSTY, CMM JABALPUR

397. 6933593Y HAV KRISHAN KUMAR GAHLAUT

398. 6938750K HAV THAKUR JAYANTI PRASAD SALIKRAM, 33 ARMD DOU

399. 6970404F FRM GAJENDRA SINGH, FD AMMUNITION DEPOT, BHARATPUR

CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

400. IC-44749K COL RAJESH KUMAR WASON, BASE WKSP GP, MEERUT

401. IC-46707W COL HITENDER KUMAR

402. IC-48432M COL SUNIL BHATIA, FWT EME SCHOOL, VADODARA

403. IC-48872A COL SUNIL KUMAR YADAV, MCEME, SECUNDERABAD

404. IC-49487H COL JASDEEP SINGH

405. IC-49963W COL RAVINDER SINGH

406. IC-50606A COL RAJEEV DALELA, HQ ARTRAC

407. IC-57740N LT COL HS PELIA

408. IC-58109L LT COL DUSHYANT, 505 ARMY BASE WKSP

409. IC-59807A LT COL VIPIN JAYARA, MSL MAINT ORG

410. SL-04687M MAJ SURENDER SINGH KANDARI, 49 RR

411. IC-75634X CAPT DEEPAK KUMAR MISHRA, 4 RAJPUT

412. SS-45495K CAPT MAHARSH SHAH, 3 JAK RIF

413. SS-46004P CAPT RAHUL CHAUDHARY, 10 ASSAM REGT

414. SS-46028Y CAPT VIJITH M, 2 RAJPUT

415. JC-758888L SUB ACHYUTA PRADHAN, SIMULATOR DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

416. JC-762202W SUB K BRAHMAIAH, MSL MAINT ORG

417. JC-762337X NB SUB SANJAY KUMAR, 757 FD WKSP COY

418. JC-762917M NB SUB A DHANDAPANI, HQ SFC

419. JC-768178F NB SUB S BIJI KUMAR, MCEME SECUNDERABAD

420. JC-768627L NB SUB SINESH KUMAR, 221 FD REGT

421. JC-769014L NB SUB AMIT SINGH, 1 EME CENT SECUNDERABAD

422. 14629436F HMT SUBODH KUMAR, EME SCHOOL VADODARA

423. 14654389A HMT LALIT NARAYAN CHOUDHARY, 27 (I) R&O FLT

424. SS-42541H MAJ SHASHANK MUDGAL, 53 RR

425. 14637453W HAV P VELLAICHAMY, 282(I) FD WKSP COY EME

426. 14637474M HAV NAVEEN KUMAR, STATIC WKSP EME, PORT BLAIR

427. 14645967H HAV M GOPI KRISHNAN, 946 AD MSL REGT(SP) WKSP

428. 17012154X CFN SUBHAS CHAND, 6121(I) FD WKSP COY

429. 14668232L CFN TAJENDER SINGH, 2042 UH FLT

430. 17024589M RECT RAMKRISHNA MISHRA, 1 EME CENT, SECUNDERABAD

ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

431. MR-03978A BRIG SUKESH KUMAR KATHPALIA, MH ALLAHABAD

432. MR-04141M BRIG MANOMOY GANGULY, COMD HOSP (CC), LUCKNOW

433. MR-04923H COL AMIT ROY

434. MR-05004A COL AWANI KUMAR SRIVASTAVA, MH JALANDHAR

435. MR-05279N COL MAHENDER KUMAR

436. MR-05311X COL PARTHA ROY, AFMC PUNE

437. MR-05578M COL KHUSHI RAM RATHI, BASE HOSP DELHI CANTT

438. MR-06366N COL SANJEEVAN SHARMA, ARMY HOSP (R&R) DELHI CANTT

439. MR-06921W LT COL DEEPENDRA KUMAR SINHA, MH PATIALA

440. MR-06965N LT COL AMIT SREEN, COMD HOSP(NC)

441. MR-07218P LT COL RAJEEV CHATURVEDI, MH AMBALA

442. MR-08282Y LT COL MOHAMMAD REHAN, MH ALWAR

443. MR-08020H MAJ VIVEK SOOD, 183 MH

444. MR-09441X MAJ ABHISHEK SHRIVASTAVA, 304 FD HOSP

445. MS-15998A MAJ RITESH GOEL, 7 KUMAON/403 FD HOSP

446. MR-09373P CAPT NISHANT SAXENA, 308 FD HOSP

447. JC-695428M SUB MAJ MEGH RAJ SINGH, BASE HOSP DELHI CANTT

448. JC-700044K NB SUB SANJAY KUMAR SINGH, 63 RR

449. 13989529H HAV RAVI KG, 5 GARH RIF

450. 15425795K NK NAGA BABU S, 3 MIL TRG REGT/2 STC

ARMY DENTAL CORPS

451. DR-10499F LT COL OONIT NAKRA, CMDC(WC), CHANDIMANDIR

452. JC-698813F NB SUB RAMESH CHAUHAN, CMDC(WC), CHANDIMANDIR

MILITARY NURSING SERVICE

453. NR-20298W LT COL RITU BHATIA, COMD HOSP(NC)

454. NR-19217Y LT COL SOPHIA PAYYANATTU GEORGE, MH AMBALA

455. NR-20846H MAJ AMMUKUTTY SREELETHA, COMD HOSP(NC)

456. NR-21054P MAJ JYOTI PRAKASH SHEWALE, COMD HOSP (CC), LUCKNOW

457. NR-21370N MAJ SIJI BHASKARAN, COMD HOSP(WC), CHANDIMANDIR

INTELLIGENCE CORPS

458. IC-48772P COL SANJIV ROHILLA, HQ INT & FS GP

459. IC-52225X COL DHARAM SINGH, 497 IFS UNIT

460. IC-53651X COL KAUSHIK GOSWAMI, 237 IFS UNIT

461. IC-59321P LT COL MRIDUL BHATIA, SC ISG

462. IC-60937P MAJ DINESH DANGWAL

463. IC-62158L MAJ ABHIJJIT DUTT, 31 CIU

464. JC-811228X SUB SAMAY SINGH GURJAR, 15 CORPS INT & SVL UNIT

465. JC-811271Y SUB GOPALA KRISHNA PILLAI, 615 IFS UNIT

466. JC-811544W SUB DHANBIR SINGH, 31 CIU

467. JC-811646M NB SUB ASHOK KUMAR, 523 IFS UNIT

468. JC-811744M NB SUB PRATAP SINGH

469. 3399023H HAV MANDEEP SINGH, 4 CI DET CCCIU

470. 13763233H HAV BHADAURIYA SANTOSH KUMAR

471. 15613913K HAV BRAJESH KUMAR, CCCIU

472. 2700465Y NK SANJAY SINGH, 935 IFS UNIT

473. 4004221H NK AVTAR SINGH, 6 CI DET CCCIU

474. 4200429X NK SATISH KUMAR, 15 CORPS INT & SVL UNIT

JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL DEPARTMENT

475. IC-65291Y MAJ ANUPAM CHAURE, HQ NC

REMOUNT VETERINARY CORPS

476. V-00497H COL AJAY KUMAR

477. V-535N LT COL VINAY KUMAR MISHRA, OTA CHENNAI

478. V-613A MAJ JATIN KUMAR MATHURIA, 854 AT COY ASC (GS MULES)

479. VS-1174M CAPT AMAN RUSTAGI, 879 ANIMAL TPT BN ASC (GS MULES)

480. B-715 ARMY DOG GAVIN, 13 ARMY DOG UNIT

481. B-979 ARMY DOG MATTIE, 20 ARMY DOG UNIT

CORPS OF MILITARY POLICE

482. JC-819068X SUB MAJ ANANT VIJAY SINGH

483. JC-819440K SUB ELANGOVAN SIVAPRAKASAM, 4 RR

484. JC-819674N NB SUB MANOJ KUMAR SINGH, 11 CORPS PRO UNIT

485. 7776415W HAV VEDPAL, 10 CORPS PRO UNIT

PRESIDENT BODYGUARDS

486. JC-235072M NB SUB SURENDER SINGH NEGI

487. 13700493Y DFR GURNAM SINGH

GENERAL SERVICE

488. SL-04251F LT COL VIJAY KUMAR ALE, DGAR

489. SL-04482X LT COL ABK BASNET

490. SL-04706M MAJOR RAJAN G, BEG ROORKEE

ASSAM RIFLES

491. JC-19335M SUB SITA RAM SRESTHA, 1 ASSAM RIF

492. JC-3600044X NB SUB GOVARDHAN LAL GURJAR, 36 ASSAM RIF

493. G/153663F HAV RANVIR SINGH, 15 ASSAM RIF

494. G/193049K HAV SHREE BAHADUR PUN, 19 ASSAM RIF

495. G/154298X RFN SANDEEP KUMAR, 43 ASSAM RIF

496. G/5007280W RFN HMANGAIH, 26 ASSAM RIF

497. G/5008915W RFN BINOD KUMAR PRASAD, 19 ASSAM RIF

ARMY PHYSICAL TRAINING CORPS

498. JC-826205N SUB KULANGE BABAN ANANDA, NDA KHADAKWASLA

TERRITORIAL ARMY

499. TA-42327A LT COL VEDVRAT VAIDYA, 166 INF BN (TA) (H&H) ASSAM

500. TA-42610N MAJ KUNAL THAPA, 163 INF BN (TA)(H&H) SIKH LI

501. TA-42449K MAJ KULDEEP SINGH CHAUHAN

DEFENCE SERVICE CORPS

502. JC-498334W SUB MAJ BUDH SINGH

INDIAN AIR FORCE

503. 621183K MWO BIRENDRA SINGH JADON, PRT TRG SCHOOL

504. 701899A JWO MAHADEV GANTAIT, 104 MF/ MF DTE

505. 742698G SGT KOSANA SIVA PRASAD, 125 ATTACK HELICOPTER SQN

BORDER SECURITY FORCE

506. 800012199 SHRI MOHD AZAM, SUB INSPECTOR, 138 BN BSF

OTHERS

507. KPS-017340 SHRI SHABIR NAWAB, SP, JKP, SP(OPS), KULGAM

508. KPS-088854 SHRI RAJA ZUHAIB, DSP, JKP, HQ JAK POLICE BANDIPORA

509. EXK-931888 SHRI PERWEIZ AHMED, DSP, JKP, PS AWANTIPUR

CIVILIANS

510. A-075600 SHRI LEKH RAJ SINGH, SR PPS

511. A-268990 SHRI SHYAMALA PARSHEERA, DY DIR

512. 211037 MRS SHASHIKALA KL, MANAGER, BEL

513. A-226808 SHRI SANJEEV GOEL, SO

514. A-100830 SHRI RAMESH CHANDRA, ASSTT

515. 109 SHRI VIJAY KUMAR, IFA, HQ CC

Warriors Defence Academy | Best NDA Coaching in Lucknow | Best Airforce Coaching in Lucknow | Best Defence Coaching in Lucknow India.

Address: 545-GA/1-CHHA, beside Madhuwan Guest house Chandganj Near Railwaycrossing, Kapoorthla, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226006

Phone: 07081011964
https://warriorsdefenceacademy.com/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.